PHILLY BOXING HISTORY   
Home Boxers Fights Arenas Non-Boxers Gyms Relics More About Contact
 

 
           
 

NEXT UP: SATURDAY 07/20/19

 
 

 

 
 

 
             
             
      JUNE 22, 2019 (FRIDAY)
2300 Arena
South Philly
7:00 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Anvar Yunusov TKO2 Angel Luna (8 rd / 126 lb) (0:56)  
        Robert Simms W8 Colby Madison (8 rd / Hvy) Unanimous  
        Kashon Hutchinson W6 James Martin (6 rd / 147 lb) Unanimous  
  Press Releases:     Paul Kroll KO1 Hector Mercado (6 rd / 147 lb) (1:23)  
        Kevin Asmat TKO3 Weusi Johnson (4 rd / 126 lb) (2:44)  
        Rasheen Brown KO2 Lionel Tidwell (4 rd / 122 lb) (1:18)  
        Jonathan Torres W4 Hugo Rodriguez (4 rd / 118 lb) Unanimous  
        Khainell Wheeler TKO2 Tywaski Hendrix (PD) (4 rd / 168) (2:45)  
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Kings Promotions (Marshall Kauffman)    
        (610) 587-5950    
        $100, 75, & $55    
             
             
             
      JULY 20, 2019 (SATURDAY)
Showboat Hotel
Atlantic City
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Thomas LaManna v. TBA (10 rd / 154 lb)    
        Chazz Witherspoon v. TBA (8 rd / Hvy)    
        Isiah Seldon v. Jordan (6 rd / 154 lb)    
  Press Releases:     Jaywon Woods v. TBA (6 rd / 200 lb)    
        Michael Coffie v. TBA (6 rd / Hvy)    
        Steve Moore v. Ricky Nuno (4 rd / 147 lb)    
        Zachary Dubnoff v. TBA (4 rd / 168 lb)    
        Josue Rosa v. Steven Lopez (4 rd / 118 lb)    
        Robert Terry v. TBA (4 rd / 154 lb)    
        Shinard Bunch v. TBA (4 rd / 147 lb)    
        Ry'Shine Collins v. TBA (4 rd / 122 lb)    
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Rising Star Promotions (Debbie LaManna)    
        RSPboxing.com    
        $?    
             
             
             
      JULY 27, 2019 (SATURDAY)
College Park Center
Arlington, TX
7:00 PM
TV: DAZN
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Joey Dawejko v. Murat Gassiev (10 rd / Hvy)    
        Tevin Farmer v. Guillaume Frenois (12 rd / 130 lb)    
        (IBF Jr. Lightweight Title)    
  Press Releases:     Jose Carlos Ramirez v. Mauirce Hooker (12 rd / 140 lb)    
        (WBC & WBO Jr. Welterweight Title)    
        Other Bouts TBA    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Hard Hitting Promotions (Will Ruiz & Manny Rivera)    
        TicketMaster.com / TheMetPhilly.com    
        $100, $75, $50 & $25    
             
             
             
      AUGUST 10, 2019 (SATURDAY)
Liacouras Center
North Philly
7:00 PM
TV: ESPN+
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Carl Frampton v. TBA (12 rd / 126 lb)    
        Jason Sosa v. TBA (10 rd / 130 lb)    
        Jessie Magdaleno v. TBA (10 rd/ 126 lb)    
  Press Releases:     Edgar Berlanga v. TBA (8 rd / 160 lb)    
        Donald Smith v. TBA (6 rd / 126 lb)    
        Sonny Conto v. Guillermo Del Rio (4 rd / Hvy)    
        Jeremy Adorno v. TBA (4 rd / 122 lb)    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Top Rank (Bob Arum)    
        215-765-0922    
        $TBA    
             
             
             
      AUGUST 16, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Showboat Hotel
Atlantic City
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Yurik Mamedov v. TBA (8 rd / 147 lb)    
        Nahir Albright v. TBA (6 rd / 135 lb)    
        Dan Murray v. TBA (6 rd / 140 lb)    
  Press Releases:     Anthony Prescott v. TBA (6 rd / 147 lb)    
        Nafear Charles v. TBA (4 rd / 140 lb)    
        Ry'Shine Collins v. TBA (4 rd / 118 lb)    
        Daiyan Butt v. TBA (4 rd / 140 lb)    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Rising Star Promotions (Debbie LaManna)    
        RSPboxing.com    
        $?    
             
             
             
      SEPTEMBER 20, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Parx Casino
Bensalem, PA
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     XCITE FIGHT NIGHT 5    
        Bouts TBA    
             
  Press Releases:          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Joe Hand Promotions (Joe Hand)    
        (215) 364-9000    
        $100, $75 & $50    
             
             
             
      OCTOBER 04, 2019 (FRIDAY)
2300 Arena
South Philly
7:30 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Bouts TBA    
             
             
  Press Releases:          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Raging Babe Promotions (Michelle Rosado)    
        (215) 765-0922    
        $125, $75 & $50    
             
             
             
      OCTOBER 25, 2019 (FRIDAY)
2300 Arena
South Philly
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Tyrone Brunson v. TBA (10 rd / 154 lb)    
        Other Bouts TBA    
             
  Press Releases:          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Kings Promotions (Marshall Kauffman)    
        (610) 587-5950    
        $100, 75, & $50    
             
             
             
      NOVEMBER 15, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Parx Casino
Bensalem, PA
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     XCITE FIGHT NIGHT 6    
        Bouts TBA    
             
  Press Releases:          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Joe Hand Promotions (Joe Hand)    
        (215) 364-9000    
        $100, $75 & $50    
             
             
             
      DECEMBER 06, 2019 (FRIDAY)
2300 Arena
South Philly
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Bouts TBA    
             
             
  Press Releases:          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Kings Promotions (Marshall Kauffman)    
        (610) 587-5950    
        $100, 75, & $50    
             
             
             
 

2017 Fight Results

2016 Fight Results

2015 Fight Results

2014 Fight Results

2013 Fight Results

2012 Fight Results

2011 Fight Results

 
 

COMPLETED BOUTS & EVENTS - 2019

 
             
      JANUARY 06, 2019 (SUNDAY)
York House Dining Room
5225 Old York Rd. (19141)
Philadelphia
6:00 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Salute to Philly Boxers Banquet - 23rd Annual    
        Fighter of the Year - Tevin Farmer    
        Prospect of the Year - Christian Carto    
  Press Releases:     Promoter of the Year - Marshall Kauffman (Kings Promotions)    
        Manager of the Year - Lando Rosa    
        Matchmaker of the Year - J Russell Peltz    
        Referee of the Year - Shawn Clark    
        Judge of the Year - Lynn Carter    
        Trainer of the Year - Tony Bersani & Rashad Brown    
        Writer of the Year - George Hanson Jr.    
        Fan of the Year - Luther Chiles & Fred Rock    
        Smokin' Joe Frazier Memorial Spirit Award - Joe Hand    
        Hidden Hero Award - Simon Carr    
        Cutman of the Year (Joey Eye Award) - Nick Rosado    
        Gym of the Year - Marian Anderson Rec Center Boxing Gym    
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Wilkes Productions    
        (215) 222-7127    
        $30 advance / $40 at the door    
             
             
             
             
      JANUARY 18, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Turning Stone Resort & Casino
Verona, NY
7:00 PM
TV: ESPN+
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Oscar Rivas TKO12 Bryant Jennings (12 rd / Hvy) (0:54)  
        (IBF-International & NABO Heavyweight Titles)    
        Shakur Stevenson TKO4 Jesse Rosales (10 rd / 126 lb) (1:29)  
  Press Releases:     Jason Sosa W10 Moises Delgadillo (10 rd / 130 lb) Unanimous  
        Carlos Adames KO3 Juan Ruiz (10 rd / 154 lb) (1:57)  
        Robson Conceicao W8 Hector Suarez (8 rd / 130 lb) Unanimous  
        Fazliddin Gaibnazarov TKO4 Ricardo Garcia (8 rd / 140 lb) (3:00)  
        Vikas Krishan (PD) TKO2 Steven Andrade (6 rd / 154 lb) (2:31)  
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Top Rank (Bob Arum)    
        TicketMaster.com    
        $?    
             
             
             
      FEBRUARY 08, 2019 (FRIDAY)
2300 Arena
South Philly
7:30 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     PHILLY SPECIAL    
        Victor Ruiz KO2 Christian Carto (8 rd / 118 lb) (1:56)  
        Darmani Rock KO4 Steven Lyons (6 rd / Hvy) (1:20)  
  Press Releases:     Marcel Rivers W6 Derrick Whitley Jr (6 rd / 154 lb) Unanimous  
  Philly Special Set for Feb. 8     Alejandro Jimenez D6 Edgar Cortes (6 rd / 122 lb) Split  
  Carto Seeks to Rekindle S. Philly's...     Jonathan Torres W4 Dallas Holden (4 rd / 118 lb) Unanimous  
        Gerardo Martinez W4 Osnel Charles (4 rd /140 lb) Unanimous  
        Sonny Conto (PD) TKO1 Jimmie Levins (4 rd / Hvy) (2:14)  
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Raging Babe Promotions (Michelle Rosado)    
        (215) 765-0922    
        $125, $75 & $50    
             
             
             
      FEBRUARY 23, 2019 (SATURDAY)
The Met
North Philly
858 N. Broad St.
7:00 PM
TV: Fight Night Live (Facebook)
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Steven Ortiz W8 Jeremy Cuevas v. (8 rd / 135 lb) Unanimous  
        (Won PA State Lightweight Title)    
        Malik Hawkins W8 Gledwin Ortiz (8 rd / 147 lb) Unanimous  
  Press Releases:     Tre'Sean Wiggins W8 Samuel Teah v.  (8 rd / 140 lb) Unanimous  
        (Won PA State Jr. Welterweight Title)    
        Branden Pizarro KO1 Zack Ramsey (6 rd / 140 lb) (1:50)  
        Gadwin Rosa TKO2 Jorge Luis Santos (6 rd / 130 lb) (1:28)  
        Christian Tapia TKO2 Davis Veras Pena (4 rd / 130 lb) (1:28)  
        Benny Sinakin KO1 Ronald Lawrence (4 rd / 175 lb) (2:42)  
        Tamar Israeli D4 Karen Dulin (4 rd / 126 lb) Majority  
        Josue Rosa (PD) TKO1 Willie Anderson (4 rd / 118 lb) (3:00)  
        Emmanuel Rodriguez W4 Jose Lopez (4 rd / 118 lb) Unanimous  
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Hard Hitting Promotions (Will Ruiz & Manny Rivera)    
        TicketMaster.com / TheMetPhilly.com    
        $100, $75, $50 & $25    
             
             
             
      MARCH 01, 2019 (FRIDAY)
2300 Arena
South Philly
7:00 PM
TV: Fight Night Live (Facebook)
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Tyrone Brunson TKO9 Jamaal Davis (10 rd / 154 lb) (2:11)  
        (PA State Jr. Middleweight Title)    
        Joseph George W8 Oscar Riojas (8 rd / 168 lb) Unanimous  
  Press Releases:     Nahir Albright KO2 Roy McGill (6 rd / 135 lb) (1:10)  
  Lundy Appears in Main Event     Rasheed Johnson W6 Vincent Floyd (6 rd / 147 lb) Split  
        Kendall Cannida KO1 Angel Rivera (4 rd / 175 lb) (2:59)  
        James Martin W4 Rick Pyle (4 rd / 154 lb) Unanimous  
        Rasheen Brown W4 Hugo Rodriguez (4 rd / 122 lb) Unanimous  
        Weusi Johnson W4 Yeuri Andujar (4 rd / 126 lb) Split  
        Antonio DuBose W6 Danny Flores (6 rd / 122 lb) Unanimous  
        Shamar Fulton Banks ND1 Christopher Burgos (4 / 135 lb) (2:15)  
        Jerrico Walton TKO1 Cesar Soriano (6 rd / 147 lb) (1:39)  
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Kings Promotions (Marshall Kauffman)    
        (610) 587-5950    
        $100, 75, & $50    
             
             
             
      MARCH 01, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Parx Casino
Bensalem, PA
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     XCITE FIGHT NIGHT 3    
        Brian Howard KO1 Garrett Wilson (8 rd / 200 lb) (2:31)  
        Jerome Conquest W6 Vinnie DeNierio (6 rd / 135 lb) Unanimous  
  Press Releases:     Tyhler Williams KO2 Nyrome Lynch (4 rd / 140 lb) (1:45)  
  Xcite Fight Night Returns     Omar Salem Salem KO1 Jacob Fox (6 rd / 168 lb) (2:27)  
        Daiyann Butt KO4 Tyree Arnold (PD) (4 rd / 140 lb) (2:22)  
        Ismael Villarreal KO3 Lashawn Alcocks (4 rd / 154 lb) (2:36)  
        Sammy Berman W4 Corey Weekley (4 rd / 160 lb) Unanimous  
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Joe Hand Promotions (Joe Hand)    
        (215) 364-9000    
        $100, $75 & $50    
             
             
             
      MARCH 15, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Liacouras Center
North Philly
7:00 PM
TV: DAZN
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Tevin Farmer W12 Jono Carroll (12 rd / 130 lb) Unanimous  
        (IBF Jr. Lightweight Title)    
        Katie Taylor TKO9 Rose Volante (10 rd / 135 lb) (1:40)  
  Press Releases:     (IBF / WBA / WBO Female Lightweight Title)    
        Maciej Sulecki W10 Gabriel Rosado (10 rd / 160 lb) Unanimous  
        (WBO International Middleweight Title)    
        Luke Campbell TKO5 Adrian Young (10 rd / 135 lb) (1:37)  
        Raymond Ford (PD) W4 Weusi Johnson (4 rd / 126 lb) Unanimous  
        Daniyar Yeleussinov W8 Silverio Ortiz (8 rd / 147 lb) Unanimous  
        Avery Sparrow W10 Hank Lundy (10 rd / 135 lb) Majority  
        D'Mitrius Ballard TKO5 Victor Fonseca (10 rd / 168 lb) (2:11)  
        John Joe Nevin W6 Andres Figueroa (6 rd / 135 lb) Unanimous  
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Matchroom Boxing    
        215-765-0922    
        $150, $100, $60, & $40    
             
             
             
      MARCH 23, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Showboat Hotel
Atlantic City
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Chazz Witherspoon TKO2 Santander Silgado (8 rd / Hvy) (3:00)  
        Anthony Young TKO6 Juan Rodriguez (8 rd / 147 lb) (1:12)  
        (NJ State Middleweight Title)    
  Press Releases:     Frederic Julan TKO4 Milton Nunez (8 rd / 175 lb) (3:00)  
        Gabriel Pham TKO3 Ronald Montes (6 rd / 168 lb) (3:00)  
        Andrew Bentley TD5 Vidal Rivera (6 rd / 130 lb)  (2:42) Unanimous  
        Chris Thomas W6 Joe Hughes (6 rd / 160 lb) Unanimous  
        Yurik Mamedov W6 Jordan Rosario (6 rd / 147 lb) Unanimous  
        Alejandro Salinas TKO5 Pablo Cupul (6 rd / 130 lb) (0:32)  
        Robert Terry W4 Alberto Delgado (4 rd / 154 lb) Unanimous  
        Quian Davis W4 Larry Knight (4 rd / Hvy) Unanimous  
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Rising Star Promotions (Debbie LaManna)    
        RSPboxing.com    
        $?    
             
             
             
      MARCH 29, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Sugar House Casino
Philadelphia
7:00 PM
TV: Facebook Live
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Anvar Yunusov W8 Carlos Colon (8 rd / 130 lb) Unanimous  
        Erik Spring W8 Terrance Williams (8 rd / 154 lb) Majority  
        Brandon Robinson KO1 Lawrence Blakey (8 rd / 168 lb) (2:49)  
  Press Releases:     Colby Madison TKO2 Emilio Salas (6 rd / Hvy) (0:23)  
        LaQuan Evans (PD) W4 Jordan Demko (PD) (4 rd / 160 lb) Split  
        Anthony Mercado TKO5 Andres Navarro (8 rd / 140 lb) (3:00)  
        Ryan Umberger TKO3 Brent Oren (4 rd / 160 lb) (3:00)  
        Michael Polite Coffie KO2 Eduardo Vitela (6 rd /Hvy) (1:10)  
        Mark Dawson W6 Jordan Morales (6 rd / 147 lb) Unanimous  
        Javier Oquendo D4 Weusi Johnson (4 rd / 130 lb) Split  
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Kings Promotions (Marshall Kauffman)    
        (610) 587-5950    
        $100, 75, & $50    
             
             
             
      MARCH 30, 2019 (SATURDAY)
2300 Arena
Philadelphia
5:30 PM
TV: ESPN*  / ESPN+**
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Olexsandr Gvozdyk TKO5 Doudou Ngumbu (12 rd / 175 lb)* (0:58)  
        (WBC Light Heavyweight Title)    
        Ray Robinson D10 Egidijus Kavaliauskas (10 rd / 147 lb)* Majority  
  Press Releases:     (NABF Welterweight Title)    
        Kudratillo Abdukakhorov W12 Keita Obara (12 / 147 )** Unanimous  
        (IBF Welterweight Eliminator)    
        Christian Mbilli W8 Humberto Ochoa (10 rd / 147 lb)** Unanimous  
        Juan Ruiz TKO4 Fredrick Lawson (10 rd / 147 lb)** (1:15)  
        Jose Lopez TKO6 Askhat Ualikhanov (8 rd /140 lb)** (3:00)  
        Donald Smith KO4 Jose Martinez (6 rd / 126 lb)** (2:01)  
        Joshafat Ortiz KO1 James Thomas (6 rd / 130 lb)** (2:53)  
        Jeremy Adorno (PD) W4 Sebastian Baltazar (4 / 122)** Unanimous  
        Sonny Conto TKO1 Omar Acosta (4 rd / Hvy)** (1:15)  
        Cassius Chaney TKO1 Christian Mariscal (6 rd / Hvy) (2:16)  
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Top Rank (Bob Arum)    
        215-765-0922    
        $TBA    
             
             
             
      MARCH 30, 2019 (SATURDAY)
PAL Center
Hockessin, DE
7:00 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Ismael Garcia W8 Fabian Lyimo (8 rd / 154 lb) Unanimous  
        Joey Tiberi Jr. W4 Benjamin Borteye (6 rd / 135 lb) Unanimous  
        Stefan Talabisco TKO2 Michael Shanks (4 rd / Hvy) (1:35)  
  Press Releases:     Brandon Mullins TKO1 Hassan Haggler (4 rd / 160 lb) (2:16)  
        Schemelle Baldwin D4 Kayla Williams (4 rd / 160 lb) Split  
        Natalie Gonzalez W4 Karen Dulin (4 rd / 115 lb) Unanimous  
        Vinnie Kirkley TKO3 Corey Hope (4 rd / 147 lb) (0:55)  
        Justin Riley D4 Hakim Smith (4 rd / 135 lb) Unanimous  
        Dillon Kasprzak TKO1 Mike Anderson (4 rd / 168 lb) (3:00)  
        Jerome Morris TKO1 Brian Haneschlager (PD) (4 rd / Hvy) (0:49)  
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Dee Lee Promotions (Diane Fischer)    
        (609) 868-4243    
        $TBA    
             
             
             
      APRIL 14, 2019 (SUNDAY)
Xfinity Live!
Philadelphia
1:00 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     12TH ANNUAL BRISCOE AWARDS    
             
        Special Honorary Awards:    
  Press Releases:     KITTEN HAYWARD - 80th Birthday    
        J RUSSELL PELTZ - 50 Years as a Promoter    
             
        2018 Briscoe Awards:    
        TEVIN FARMER - 2018 Philly Fighter of the Year    
        HENDERSON v ROBINSON-2018 Philly Fight of the Year    
        JEREMY CUEVAS - 2018 Prospect of the Year    
        PAUL KROLL - 2018 Rookie of the Year    
        ATIF OLBERTON - 2018 Amateur of the Year    
        TEVIN FARMER - 2018 Performance of the Year    
        SAMUEL TEAH - 2018 Upset of the Year    
        CHRISTIAN CARTO - 2018 The One to Watch    
        DANNY GARCIA - 2018 KO of the Year    
        2018 Photo of the Year - Kenny Ludwig    
        The Everett Brothers Award - Quaheem Davis    
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Philly Boxing History (John DiSanto)    
        (609) 377-6413    
        $10    
             
             
             
      APRIL 20, 2019 (FRIDAY)
Dignity Health Sports Park
Carson, CA
7:00 PM
TV: Fox
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Danny Garcia TKO7 Adrian Granados (12 rd / 147 lb) (1:33)  
        Brandon Figueroa TKO8 Yonfrez Parejo (12 rd / 122 lb) (3:00)  
        (Interim WBA Junior Featherweight Title)    
  Press Releases:     Andy Ruiz Jr. TKO5 Alexander Dimitrenko (10 rd / Hvy) (3:00)  
        10 Other Bouts    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Premiere Boxing Champions (PBC)    
        TicketMaster.com    
        $?    
             
             
             
      APRIL 26, 2019 (FRIDAY)
The Met
North Philly
858 N. Broad St.
7:00 PM
TV: Fight Night Live (Facebook)
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Malik Hawkins W8 Andre Byrd (8 rd / 147 lb) Unanimous  
        Branden Pizarro D8 Tre'Sean Wiggins (8 rd / 140 lb) Unanimous  
        (PA State Junior Lightweight Title)    
  Press Releases:     Sulaiman Segwa W8 Gadwin Rosa (8 rd / 130 lb) Unanimous  
        Darmani Rock TKO2 Mike Bissett (8 rd / Hvy) (2:20)  
        Christian Tapia TKO3 Raul Chirino (6 rd / 130 lb) (2:25)  
        Benny Sinakin W4 Patrick Pierre (4 rd / 175 lb) Unanimous  
        Josue Rosa TKO1 Lucky Holt (4 rd / 118 lb) (0:45)  
        Tyhler Williams TKO3 Abdiel Padilla (4 rd / 147 lb) (1:46)  
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Hard Hitting Promotions (Will Ruiz & Manny Rivera)    
        TicketMaster.com / TheMetPhilly.com    
        $100, $75, $50 & $25    
             
             
             
      MAY 10, 2019 (FRIDAY)
2300 Arena
South Philly
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Kalvin Henderson TKO3 Antowyan Aikens (8 rd / 168 lb) (2:14)  
        Brandon Robinson W8 Devaun Lee (8 rd / 168 lb) Split  
        Raeese Aleem TKO1 Ramiro Robles (8 rd / 126 lb) (1:51)  
  Press Releases:     Alycia Baumgardner TKO1 Gabriella Mezei (6 rd / 130 lb) (1:08)  
        Paul Kroll TKO1 Vincent Floyd (6 rd / 147 lb) (2:27)  
        Ryan Umberger TKO1 Daryl Fenton (4 rd / 160 lb) (1:34)  
        Antonio Dubose W6 Weusi Johnson (6 rd / 130 lb) Majority  
        LaQuan Evans W4 Hector Mercado (4 rd / 154 lb) Unanimous  
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Kings Promotions (Marshall Kauffman)    
        (610) 587-5950    
        $100, 75, & $55    
             
             
             
      MAY 11, 2019 (SATURDAY)
EagleBank Arena
Fairfax, VA
7:00 PM
TV: Fox
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Julian Williams W12 Jarrett Hurd v. (12 rd / 154 lb) Unanimous  
        (IBF, WBA, IBO Welterweight Title)    
        Stephen Fulton W12 Paulus Ambunda (12 rd / 122 lb) Unanimous  
  Press Releases:     (IBO Jr. Featherweight Title)    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Premiere Boxing Champions (PBC)    
        TicketMaster.com    
        $?    
             
             
             
      MAY 18, 2019 (SATURDAY)
PAL Center
7259 Lancaster Pike (19707)
Hockessin, DE
7:00 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     Hector Camacho Jr. KO1 Victor Abreu (8 rd / 160 lb) (2:07)  
        David Murray W4 Andre Espeut (4 rd / 175 lb) Unanimous  
        Stefan Talabisco KO1 Machiavelli Siberius (4 rd / Hvy) (1:45)  
  Press Releases:     Vinnie Kirkley W4 Steven Pulluaim (4 rd / 147 lb) Unanimous  
        Brandon Mullins W4 Dontre King (4 rd / 160 lb) Unanimous  
        David Stevens W4 Kwame Benson (4 rd / 175 lb) Unanimous  
        Maurice Horne TKO1 Leon DeShields (4 rd / 175 lb) (1:31)  
        Taylor Krahl TKO2 Dameron Kirby (4 rd / 175 lb) (3:00)  
        Justin Riley W4 (U) Kakim Smith (4 rd / 140 lb) Unanimous  
        Milton Jeremias TKO2 Nyrome Lynch (4 rd / 130 lb) (1:09)  
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Dee Lee Promotions (Diane Fischer)    
        (609) 868-4243    
        $60 & $45 (advance) & $65 & $50 (door)    
             
             
             
      May 19, 2019 (SUNDAY)
Romano's Catering
Philadelphia
4:00 PM
TV: None
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     61st Annual Induction Ceremony & Banquet    
        Lynne Carter - Official    
        Ivan Cohen - Manager    
  Press Releases:     Vaughn Hooks - Light Heavyweight Boxer    
        Kerry Judge - Heavyweight Boxer    
        Woodie Marcus - PAL Supervisor    
        Al Massey - Welterweight Boxer    
        Jack O'Halloran - Heavyweight Boxer    
        Adolph Ritacco - Cut Man    
        Art Rooney & Barney McGinley - Promoters    
        Charles Singleton - Light Heavyweight Boxer    
        Will Taylor - Light Heavyweight Boxer    
        Tony Thornton - Middle/Super Middleweight Boxer    
        Frank Kubach - VBA Man of the Year    
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Veteran Boxers Association (John Gallagher)    
        (215) 920-8791    
        $65    
             
             
             
      JUNE 15, 2019 (SATURDAY)
Parx Casino
Bensalem, PA
7:00 PM
TV: TBD
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     XCITE FIGHT NIGHT 4    
        Jesus Soler W8 Miguel Cartagena  (8 rd / 112 lb) Unanimous  
        Frank Trader W8 Jerome Conquest (8 rd / 135 lb) Unanimous  
  Press Releases:     Tyhler Williams W4 Tyree Arnold (4 rd / 140 lb) Unanimous  
        Evincii Dixon TKO2 Marcel Rivers (6 rd / 147 lb) (2:11)  
        Osnel Charles W4 LaQuan Lewis (6 rd / 135 lb) Unanimous  
        Tyhler Williams W4 Tyree Arnold (4 rd / 140 lb) Unanimous  
        Daiyaan Butt TKO3 Tivan Young (4 rd /140 lb) (1:25)  
        Jan Czerklewicz (PD) W4 Angel Vazquez (PD) (4 / 175) Unanimous  
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Joe Hand Promotions (Joe Hand)    
        (215) 364-9000    
        $100, $75 & $50    
             
             
             
      JUNE 20, 2019 (THURSDAY)
Ocean Resort Casino
Atlantic City
7:00 PM
TV: Golden Boy Facebook Streaming
   
        CARD    
  Official Poster     D'Mitrius Ballard ND3 Elias Espadas (10 rd / 160 lb) ?  
        Eddie Gomez KO2 Saul Corral (10 rd / 147 lb) (1:55)  
        Gabriel Pham W6 Jaba Khositashvili (6 rd / 168 lb) Unanimous  
  Press Releases:     George Rincon KO4 Gregory Young (6 rd / 140 lb) (2:01)  
        Dan Murray W4 Leonardo Kenon (4 rd / 140 lb) Unanimous  
        Mike Reed W8 Angel Hernandez (8 rd / 140 lb) Unanimous  
        Franchon Dezurn TKO5 Kayla Williams (8 rd / 160 lb) (1:40)  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
        TICKET INFO:    
        Top Rank (Bob Arum)    
        TicketMaster.com    
        ?    
             
             
             
1