VOTE NOW

Click the above link to vote by e-mail.

Just send us an e-mail and list your selections. You may vote in every
category: Fighter, Fight, Performance, Knockout, Upset, Prospect,
Rookie, Breakout Fighter, etc. 

Below are all the categories and nominees.
__________________________________________________

"2014 Philly Fighter of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

# 1- Steve Cunningham

#2 - Eric Hunter

#3 - Bryant Jennings

#4 - Amir Mansour


____________________________________________________

"2014 Philly Fight of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

#1 - Steve Cunningham W10 Amir Mansour (04/04/14)

#2 - Curtis Stevens TKO10 Tureano Johnson (04/04/14)

#3 - Decarlo Perez TKO5 Tyrone Brunson (10/18/14)

#4 - Steve Cunningham TKO7 Natu Visinia (10/18/14)


________________________________________________________

"2014 Performance of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

#1 - Steve Cunningham (W10 Amir Mansour)

#2 - Eric Hunter (W10 Yenifel Vicente)

#3 - Bryant Jennings (TKO10 Artur Szpilka)

________________________________________________________

"2014 Knockout of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

#1 - Amir Mansour (KO7 Fred Kassi)

#2 - Tony Ferrante (KO2 Venroy July)

#3 - Jason Sosa (KO9 Michael Brooks)
 

________________________________________________________

"2014 Upset of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

#1 - Taneal Goyco (W6 Dennis Hasson)

#2 - Pedro Martinez (W6 Tony Ferrante)

#3 - Timur Shailezov (TKO3 Miguel Cartagena)


________________________________________________________

"2014 Prospect of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

#1 - Karl Dargan

#2 - Ray Robinson

#3 - Jesse Hart

________________________________________________________

"2014 Rookie of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

#1 - Milton Santiago

#2 - Kyrone Davis

#3 - Avery Sparrow


________________________________________________________

"2014 Breakout Fighter of the Year"

Vote for one of the following nominees:

#1 - Joey Dawejko

#2 - Thomas LaManna

#3 - Jason Sosa